Owners
HUSLER KENNETH M & JULIE W19 MARSH HAWK RD
FERNANDINA BEACH, FL 32034
Parcel Summary
| Situs Address | 19 MARSH HAWK RD |
|---|---|
| Use Code | 0100: SINGLE FAMILY |
| Tax District | 5: Nassau County Island South |
| Acreage | 0.000 |
| Section | 23 |
| Township | 2N |
| Range | 28 |
| Subdivision | MARSH CK #1B PBK4-32 |
| Exemptions | HX: Homestead (196.031(1)(a)) (100%) HB: Homestead Banded (196.031(1)(ab) (100%) |
Short Legal
LOT 184IN OR 1128/487
MARSH CREEK VILLAGE UNIT 1B...
Values
| 2024 Certified Values | 2025 Certified Values | |
|---|---|---|
| Land Value * | $650,000 | $700,000 |
| (+) Improved Value | $635,945 | $665,435 |
| (=) Market Value | $1,285,945 | $1,365,435 |
| (-) Agricultural Classification | $0 | $0 |
| (-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings ** | $615,665 | $675,717 |
| (=) School Assessed Value | $670,280 | $689,718 |
| County Assessed Value | $670,280 | $689,718 |
| (-) School Exemptions | $25,000 | $25,000 |
| (-) Non-school Exemptions | $50,000 | $50,722 |
| (=) School Taxable Value *** | $645,280 | $664,718 |
| (=) County Taxable Value | $620,280 | $638,996 |
Sales Information
| Sale Date | Book Page | Price | Instr | Qual | Imp | Grantor | Grantee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-04-08 | 1128/0487 | $310,000 | WD | U | V | CAVALLARO JOHN W SR & LAUREL W | HUSLER KENNETH M & JULIE W |
| 1983-08-01 | 0395/0576 | $64,000 | WD | Q | V | ||
| 1983-06-22 | 0390/0753 | $100 | MS | U | I | SENIOR CORP | AMELIA PLANTATION COMPANY |
Buildings
| Type | Total Area | Heated Area | Bedrooms | Baths | Primary Exterior | Secondary Exterior | Heating | Cooling | Actual Year Built |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SFR CUST RESIDENTIAL | 5209 | 3751 | 3.00 | 3.00 | WD SHINGLE | AIR DUCTED | CENTRAL | 2007 |